Index Seminum 2016/2017

Index Seminum 2016/2017

These seeds are offered to our partner botanical gardens and scientific institutions free of change or by barter for collecting purposes without any commercial aim (in accordance with the International Convention on Biological Diversity, Rio de Janeiro 1992). Some of the seeds are at disposal only at limited quantity. Hybridization of outdoor grown plants is possible. We would appreciate any information of possible misidentification of offered species.

Please indicate your order in the order_list and send it via e-mail to atomandl@seznam.cz before April 2017. You can also send it to our postal adress (see the order list or general information below).

 

GENERAL INFORMATION

The collection was founded in 1972 and it is currently one of the largest in the Czech Republic. The families of Asclepiadaceae, Cactaceae, Crassulaceae, Liliaceae and Portulacaceae forms majority of this collection.

Regulary we publish list of seeds offered for exchange with botanical gardens. First Index Seminum was published in 1974. Currently we cooperate with more than 100 other botanical gardens and institutions in Europe, Asia, America, Africa and Australia. Our seedlist is published every two years (next in winter 2018/2019).

We would like to thank to all our partners for a great cooperation.

Climate: warm temperature with continental character.

Latitude: 49° 29´  N
Longitude: 17° 05´ E
Altitude: 225 m

Adress:

Succulentarum Plantarum Collectio Universalis
Českobratrská 45
796 01 PROSTĚJOV
Czech Republic

AGAVACEAE  
1 Agave celsii Hook.
2 Agave schottii Engelm.
   
AIZOACEAE  
3 Aethephyllum pinnatifidum (L. f.) Schwant.
4 Aptenia cordifolia (L. f.) Schwant.
5 Bergeranthus jamesii L. Bol.
6 Bergeranthus vespertinus (Bgr.) Schwant.
7 Carpanthea pommeridiana (L.) N.E. Br.
8 Chasmatophyllum musculinum (Haw.) Dtr. et Schwant.
9 Cleretum papulosum (L.f.) N.E. Br.
10 Conicosia pugioniformis N.E. Br.
11 Conicosia pugioniformis ssp. muirii (N.E. Br.) Ihlenf. et Gerbaulet
12 Delosperma basuticum L. Bolus
13 Delosperma harazianum Popp. et Ihl.
14 Delosperma nakurense (Eng.) A.G.J. Herre
15 Delosperma napiforme Schwant.
16 Delosperma nubigenum (Schltr.) L. Bol.
17 Dorotheanthus apetalus N.E. Br.
18 Faucaria tigrina Schwant.
19 Fenestraria rhopalophylla ssp. auranthiaca Hartmann
20 Glottiphyllum depresum (Haw.) N. E. Br.
21 Glottiphyllum nelii Schwant.
22 Glottiphylum salmii (Haw.) N. E. Br.
23 Lapidaria margaretae (Schwant.) Dtr. et Schwant.
24 Lithops aucampiae L. Bol.
25 Lithops fulviceps (N. E. Br.) N. E. Br.
26 Lithops julii (Dtr. et Schwant.) N. E. Br. “pallida”
27 Lithops karasmontana ssp. eberlanzii D.T. Cole
28 Lithops karasmontana v. tischeri D. T. Cole
29 Lithops lesliei v. mariae Cole, C 152
30 Lithops pseudotruncatella v. volkii (Schwant. ex Jacobs.) De Boer, C 69
31 Lithops terricolor N. E. Br.
32 Mesembryanthemum cordifolium L.
33 Mestoklema macrorrhizum (DC.) Schwant. /2015/
34 Mestoklema tuberosum (L.) N.E. Br. ex Glen
35 Titanopsis calcarea (Marl.) Schwant.
   
APOCYNACEAE  
36 Adenium obesum (Forsk.) Roem. et Schult.

Adenium obesum

Adenium obesum

   
ASPHODELACEAE  
37 Bulbine alooides (L.) Willd.
38 Bulbine crassa Morris et Duretto
39 Bulbine semibarbata (R.Br.) Haw.
   
BEGONIACEAE  
40 Begonia dregei Otto et Dietr.
   
BORAGINACEAE  
41 Echium pininana Webb et Berth.
   
BROMELIACEAE  
42 Dyckia brevifolia Bak.
43 Fosterella penduliflora (C.H. Wright) L.B. Sm.
44 Pitcairnia maidifolia (C.Morr.) Decne.
45 Puya alpestris Poepp.
46 Puya mirabilis (Mez) L.B. Sm.
47 Puya spathacea Mez
   
CACTACEAE  
48 Ariocarpus agavoides (Cast.) And., 2015
49 Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) K. Sch., SB 413, Brewster Co., Tx
50 Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) K. Sch.

Ariocarpus fissuratus

Ariocarpus fissuratus

51 Ariocarpus fissuratus v. hintonii (Stuppy et N.P. Taylor) Halda
52 Ariocarpus trigonus (Web.) K. Sch.
53 Astrophytum asterias (Zucc.) Lem. CV. SUPER KABUTO
54 Astrophytum coahuilense (H. Moeller) K. Kayser
55 Astrophytum myriostigma Lem.

Astrophytum myriostigma

Astrophytum myriostigma

56 Astrophytum myriostigma v. quadricostatum ( H. Moeller) Borg
57 Astrophytum myriostigma f. tulense (Kayser) Krainz
58 Astrophytum niveum (Kayser) W. Haage et Sadovsky
59 Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Br. et R. (typ)
60 Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Br. et R. (whole plant covered with flakes)
61 Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Br. et R. v. glabrescens Frič
62 Astrophytum ornatum f. mirbeli (Lem.) Krainz
63 Astrophytum ornatum v. virens Schütz et Fleischer
64 Astrophytum senile Frič typ
65 Astrophytum senile Frič f. aureum
66 Aztekium ritteri (Böd.) Böd. I.
67 Aztekium ritteri (Böd.) Böd. II. (solitery grow.)
68 Blossfeldia liliputana Werd. (syn. B. pedicellata Ritt. 1965)
69 Cleistocactus paraguariensis F. Ritt.
70 Echinocactus grusonii Hildm.
71 Echinopsis subdenudata Cárdenas
72 Epithelantha aff. densispina Bravo
73 Epithelantha micromeris (Eng.) Weber
74 Epithelantha micromeris (Eng.) Weber, clustering form
75 Epithelantha micromeris (Eng.) Weber, robust form
76 Epithelantha micromeris (Eng.) Weber, sp. Coahuila, solitary columnary form
77 Epithelantha micromeris (Eng.) Weber, Sitting Bull Canyon
78 Epithelantha micromeris v. densispina (H. Bravo) Backeb.
79 Epithelantha micromeris v. gregii (Eng.) Borg
80 Epithelantha sp. Colorado 22
81 Eriosyce islayensis (Főrster) Kattermann (syn. Islaya brevicylindrica)
82 Eriosyce laui (Lüthy) Mottram ( syn. Rimacactus laui)
83 Eriosyce sp. Camana (Islaya)
84 Ferocactus emoryi Orcutt
85 Ferocactus peninsulae (Weber) Br. et R.
86 Ferocactus robustus (Pfeiffer) Br. et R., 2015
87 Frailea albifusca F. Ritter, HR 1334
88 Frailea asterioides Werderm.
89 Frailea carminifilamentosa Kilian ex Backeb.
90 Frailea cataphracta (Dams) Br. et R.
91 Frailea chiquitana Cárdenas
92 Frailea glaucescens n. n., SCHL 98
93 Frailea horstii v. ferotrigensis Prestlé
94 Frailea knippeliana Britton et Rose
95 Frailea mammifera Buining et Brederoo
96 Frailea phaeodisca (Speg.) Y. Ito (syn. F. perbella)
97 Frailea tenuissima v. albisetosa n. n.
98 Frailea pseudocataphracta Prestlé, dark form
99 Frailea uhligiana Backeb.
100 Frailea sp. FR 1357
101 Gymnocalycium andreae Backeb. et F.M. Knuth, STO 342
102 Gymnocalycium bruchii (Speg.) Hosseus
103 Gymnocalycium calochlorum (Boed.) Y. Ito, Arg., Carlos Paz.
104 Gymnocalycium gibbosum (Haw.) Pfeiff.
105 Gymnocalycium horstii Buining
106 Gymnocalycium platygonum (H. Till et W. Till) Pilbeam
107 Gymnocalycium ragonesii Castellanos
108 Leuchtenbergia principis Fisch.

Leuchtenbergia principis

Leuchtenbergia principis

109 Lobivia famatimensis (Speg.) Br. et R. (syn. Reicheoc. pseudoreich.), FR 459
110 Lophophora diffusa (Croizat) Bravo
111 Lophophora fricii Haberm.

Lophophora fricii

Lophophora fricii

112 Lophophora fricii Haberm. L 1178
113 Lophophora jourdaniana Haberm.
114 Lophophora lutea (Rouhier) Backeb.
115 Lophophora williamsii (Lem.) Coult.
116 Lophophora williamsii v. pluricostata Croiz.
117 Lophophora williamsii v. texana (Frič ex Krzgr.) Backeb.
118 Mammillaria glassii R. Foster
119 Mammillaria huitzilopochtlii D. R. Hunt
120 Mammillaria ortiz-rubiona (Bravo) Werderm.
121 Mammillaria roseocentra Böd. et Ritt.
122 Neobesseya missouriensis Br. et R.
123 Neobesseya roseiflora Lahman ex Turner
124 Neobesseya similis Br. et R.
125 Neobesseya wissmannii Br. et R.
126 Neobuxbaumia polylopha (DC.) Backeb.
127 Neochilenia napina (Phil.) Backeb.

Neochilenia napina

Neochilenia napina

128 Parodia claviceps (F. Ritter) F. H. Brandt
129 Parodia hertheri (Werd.) N.P. Taylor v. nigrispinus nom. inval.
130 Parodia magnifica (Ritt.) F.H. Brandt
131 Parodia nivosa Backbg.
132 Parodia ottonis (Lehmann) N.P. Taylor
133 Parodia ottonis v. janousekianus Papousek
134 Parodia paucicostata (F. Ritter) F. H. Brandt ex Weskamp
135 Parodia ritteri Buining
136 Parodia scopa (Sprengel) N.P. Taylor
137 Parodia scopa v. daenikerianus (Krainz) N.P. Taylor
138 Parodia scopa ssp. succinea (F. Ritt.) Hofacker et P.J. Braun
139 Parodia warasii (Ritt.) F.H. Brandt (Notocactus)
140 Thelocactus hexaedrophorus v. fossulatus (Scheidw.) Backbg.
141 Thelocactus hexaedrophorus ssp. lloydii (Br. et R.) N.P. Taylor
142 Thelocactus lausseri Říha et Busek, SB, Coah., Mex.

Thelocactus lausseri

Thelocactus lausseri

143 Thelocactus lophothele (Salm-Dyck) Br. et R. (syn. Th. rinconensis)
144 Th.lophothele (Salm-Dyck) Br. et R., short spines
145 Th. lophothele v. freudenbergii (R. Haas) Mosco et Zanov., CS 173, NL, El Garcia
146 Thelocactus macdowelii (Rebut ex Quehl) W.T. Marshall
147 Thelocactus matudae Sánchez-Mej. et A. B. Lau
148 Thelocactus nidulans Br. et R.
149 Turbinicarpus alonsoi Glass et Arias
150 Turbinicarpus beguinii (N.P. Taylor) Mosco et Zanovello
151 Turbinicarpus beguinii (N.P. Taylor) Mosco et Zanovello, Artiago, Coahuilla
152 Turbinicarous booleanus G.S. Hinton
153 Turbinicarpus flaviflorus Frank et Lau
154 Turbinicarpus horripilus (Lem.) V. John et Riha, Metztitlan, SB 168
155 Turbinicarpus klinkerianus Backeb. et H. Jacobsen, L 1065, El Huizache, SLP
156 Turbinicarpus knuthianus (Böd.) V. John et Riha, L 732, Guadalcazar, SLP
157 Turbinicarpus krainzianus (G. Frank) Backeb.
158 Turbinicarpus laui Glass et R.A. Foster, Rio Verde
159 Turbinicarpus laui Glass et R.A. Foster, L 1111, Buena Vista
160 Turbinicarpus lophophoroides Werd., Rio Verde
161 Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele (Backeb.) Buxb. et Backeb., (sp. Cardonal)
162 Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. krainzianus (Frank) Glass et R.A. Foster
163 Turb. pseudomacrochele ssp. krainzianus f. minimus (Frank) Glass, FO 259
164 Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus (Backeb.) Glass et Fost. f. rubriflorus, L 1067

Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus f. rubriflorus

Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus f. rubriflorus

165 Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. nellisae Halda et Panar.
166 Turbinicarpis schwarzii (Thurly) Backeb., SLP, Charco Blanco, SB 756
167 Turbinicarpus swobodae L. Diers
168 Turbinicarpus valdezianus v. albiflorus Pažout
169 Turbinicarpus. ysabelae (Schlange) V. John et Říha, Tula, Tamazulapan, HO 776
170 Turbinicarpus sp. TU 17, N. Mex. (aff. T. klinkerianus)
171 Weingartia westii (Hutchison) Donald
   
  CRASSULACEAE
172 Aeonium canariense Webb. et Berth.
173 Aeonium castello-paivae Bolle
174 Aeonium decorum Webb et Bolle
175 Aeonium glutinosum (Ait.) Bgr.
176 Aeonium haworthii (Salm-Dyck) Webb et Bolle
177 Aeonium holochrysum Webb et Berth.
178 Aeonium manriquiorum Bolle
179 Aeonium mascaense Bramwell
180 Aeonium spathulatum (Hornem.) Praeger
181 Aeonium tortuosum (Ait.) Bgr.
182 Chiastophyllum oppositifolium (Led. ex Nordm.) A. Berger
183 Crassula ausensis v. titanopsis Pavelka
184 Crassula mesembryanthemopsis Dtr.
185 Echeveria tolimanensis E. Matuda
186 Hylotelephium telephium (L.) H. Ohba
187 Hylotelephium telephium ssp. maximum (L.) H. Ohba
188 Jovibarba arenaria (Koch) Opiz, plant. v.
189 Jovibarba heuffelii (Schott) Á. Löve et D. Löve (2015)
190 Jovibarba hirta (L.) Opiz, plant. v.
191 Jovibarba sobolifera Opiz, plant. v.
192 Kalanchoe blossfeldiana v. Poelln.
193 Kalanchoe fadeniurum Raadts
194 Kalanchoe gastonis – bonnieri Raym. – Hamet et Perrier
195 Kalanchoe glaucescens Britt.
196 Kalanchoe grandiflora Wight. et Arn.
197 Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC.
198 Kalanchoe laxiflora Bak.
199 Kalanchoe marnieriana Jacobs.
200 Kalanchoe orgyalis Baker
201 Kalanchoe petitiana A. Richard
202 Petrosedum forsterianum (Sm.) Grulich
203 Rhodiola heterodonta Boriss.
204 Rhodiola ishidae Hara
205 Rhodiola kirilowii Regel ex Maxim
206 Rhodiola rosea L.
207 Rosularia chrysantha (Boiss.) Takht.
208 Rosularia serrata (L.) Berger in Engl. et Prantl
209 Sedum anglicum Hudson
210 Sedum floriferum Praeg.
211 Sedum kamtschaticum v. ellacombeanum R.T. Clausen
212 Sedum lanceolatum Torr.
213 Sedum montanum Perr. et Song.
214 Sedum obtusae A. Gray
215 Sedum pilosum M. Bieb.
216 Sedum rupestre L.
217 Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pall.
218 Sedum sempervivoides Fisch.
219 Sedum spathulifolium Hook.
220 Sedum spectabile Boreau
221 Sedum telephium L.
222 Sedum urvillei DC.
223 Sempervivum arachnoideum L. L.
224 Sempervivum marmoreum Griseb.
225 Sempervivum pittonii Schott
226 Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy
   
CUCURBITACEAE  
227 Melothria scabra Naun.
   
EUPHORBIACEAE  
228 Euphorbia dendroides L.
   
GESNERIACEAE  
229 Sinningia eumorpha H.E. Moore
230 Sinningia sellovii (Mart.) Wiehler
   
HYACINTHACEAE  
231 Albuca shawii Baker
232 Bowiea volubilis Harv. ex Hook. F.
   
MORACEAE  
233 Dorstenia argentata Hook. f.

Dorstenia argentata - květ

Dorstenia argentata – květ

234 Dorstenia confusa Britton
235 Dorstenia crispa Engl.
236 Dorstenia foetida (Forsk.) Schweinf.
237 Dorstenia sp. n. Mecca, Lavranos 20542 (Rowland, 1997)
   
PORTULACACEAE  
238 Avonia quinaria ssp. alstonii (Schőn.) G.D. Rowleyavonia-alstonii
239 Avonia albissima (Marloth) G.D. Rowley
240 Avonia dinteri (Schinz) G.D. Rowley
241 Avonia ustulata (Fenzl) G.D. Rowley
242 Calandrinia ciliata DC.
243 Calandrinia gilliesii Hook et Arn.
244 Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.
245 Calandrinia umbellata DC.
246 Grahamia australiana (J.M. Black) G.D. Rowley
247 Lewisia nevadensis (A.Gray) E.L. Robins.
248 Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
249 Portulaca oleracea v. sylvestris Thell.
250 Portulaca pilosa L.
251 Talinum calycinum Engelm.
252 Talinum napiforme DC.
253 Talinum paniculatum Moench.
   
XANTHORRHOEACEAE (Asphodeloideae)  
254 Aloe africana Mill.
255 Aloe aculeata (Oliv.) Engl.
256 Aloe castanea Schoenl.
257 Aloe descoingsii Reyn.
258 Aloe descoingsii ssp. augustina Lavranos
259 Aloe ferox Mill.
260 Aloe ferox Mill., Krugerpark, Mpumalanga, ZA
261 Aloe khamiensis Pillans
262 Aloe lutescens Groenew.
263 Aloe marlothii A. Berger
264 Aloe striata Haw,
265 Aloe suzannae Decary
266 Gasteria ellaphieae van Jaarsv.
267 Haworthia comptoniana G.G. Smith
268 Haworthia maughanii Poelln.

Haworthia truncata v. maughanii - pohled do sbírky

Haworthia maughanii

269 Haworthia maughanii Poelln. (another form – bigger plants)
270 Haworthia truncata Schönl.